Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

MED PLAYA MANAGEMENT, S.L. through its website 'medplaya.com' requests certain personal information from users. The information supplied by the user will be held in an automatically generated personal file belonging to MED PLAYA MANAGEMENT, S.L. and will be processed with the aim of providing the services requested by the user. The user authorises the automatic treatment of the personal data supplied as necessary for the supply of the agreed upon services.

The personal information gathered from registered clients is stored in a data base which is property of MED PLAYA MANAGEMENT, S.L. , which provides the technical, organisational and security measures to guarantee the confidentiality and integrity of the information in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Legislation, Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, and other applicable legislation.

MED PLAYA MANAGEMENT, S.L., through its website, will use the data supplied by the user for internal use in order to publicise offers and promotions that may be of interest to the user.

If you do not wish your personal data to be used for promotional or advertising purposes, you must indicate this by sending a letter addressed to Med Playa Management, SL passeig General Mendoza, 1 6a planta 17002 Girona (Spain), or via an email addressed to infoweb@medplaya.com
The user accepts that his/her data will be passed on to companies managed by Med Playa Management, SL, as well as to other external companies that provide additional services (rentals, park entrance tickets and so on) which have previously been requested by the customer. Spanish legislation concerning personal data protection shall be observed at all times.

MED PLAYA MANAGEMENT, S.L., through its website, will use cookies when the user is navigating on the site. The cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and his/her computer and do not supply information which might enable the identification of the user. The cookies make it possible to recognise registered users after they have registered for the first time without it being necessary for them to register every time they visit the site in order to enter areas of the site and services that are specifically reserved for them. Users have the option of stopping cookies from being generated by selecting the corresponding option in their navigator.

Any registered user may exercise their right to access, correction, and cancellation of their personal information supplied to the MedPlaya website. This may be done either by writing to Med Playa Management, S.L., Paseo General Mendoza, 1, planta 6ª, 17002 Girona (Spain) or by email communication to: infoweb@medplaya.com.

Privacity